Wednesday, October 10, 2007

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri







Di kesempatan ini, aku Mohd Iqbal Radzuan menyusun sepuluh jari, memohon maaf atas segala salah dan silap, mana yang termakan maki, tersepak, terterajang, tercarut, mcm2 ter lagi la.. aku mintak maaf byk2..

yang mana aku termakan lebeh berpinggan2.. terminum bercawan2.. tanpa bayar.. atau korg x bayar kat aku.. aku mintak halal.. (tp jgn harap aku halalkan korg nyer.. :p)

semoga lebaran ini bermakna untuk kita semua.. :) jaga diri bebaik dan aku harap kita semua dapat keberkatan dari Illahi. semoga berbahagia di hari lebaran nanti. see you guys and enjoy together.

btw.. here's is some new pixs my new home completed last Sunday (07/10/07). both Tajul & Daniel helped me at d last minutes.

Thanks to y'all bro.



Friday, October 5, 2007

Convocation Day!!

Date : 17th November 2007 (Saturday)
Venue : Dewan Seri Budiman, UiTM Shah Alam Selangor
Session : 5th (Evening Session)
Given by : Yg. Bhg. Tan Sri Datuk Amar Dr. Sulaiman Hj. Daud

SEE YOU THERE GUYS!
Congratulation for all of us.

Friday, September 21, 2007

Pre-Employment Medical Check-Up

Venue : Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital
Date : 20 September 2007

Alhamdulillah..everything was fine today.. except that Indian nurse @ Wellness Centre tuh.. @ last baru aku tau perangai dia cam cilake.. "Eiy.. you dah ble balik la!!" (cara paling beradab utk memberitahu sesi checkup da settle) mcm neh private centre nyer nurse?! baik mati la cilake!!

cium bontot aku meh!! wtf!!mcb!!suxx!!

Sunday, September 16, 2007

Yeay! Mr. Black Lappy Returned!

Yeay.. juz picked it up last friday.. hee..
I'm really glad n happy to have you back

MR. BLACK LAPPY ~ MR. SHIFT

Welcome back!! And i'm back too..

Back to steal d signal
Back to use d account illegally
Back to torrent more stories
Back to online 24-7
Back to put my lappy back to HP..

bwahahahaha..

Friday, September 7, 2007

U.N.C.L.E

Congratulation mummy sue + daddy adeq..
heee.. on your newborn daughter..

thanks for giving me title 'UNCLE'!
haihz.. i'm getting older with that..

Edited:
haihz.. for those who wanna see Khaleeda in sweet action..


NOW YOU SEE!!



NOW YOU DON'T!!


heee.. muahkss!!
extra pixs.. lolz..
a cute + chubby looks of my niece..




Monday, September 3, 2007

Shit! Mr. Black Lappy Currently Dead!

Waaa... lappy aku dah kong..
tolon la sesape dermakan 80GB
aku nak backup hdd lama..

i'll send it to HP this week..

Friday, August 24, 2007

House is Under Maintenance - Version 1.21

heh.. da lama x update cer pasal projek membaikpulih jamban ruums n hall umah aku..

hehe.. so far.. 2 bilik da siap.. mine and abah's.. so far abah nyer still in decorating phase lagi.. rod x mount lagi.. tilam x tukar lagi..(nak tukar katil kata big boss tuh.. ) ada afew pixs yg shot masa proses arituh.. so next time la kot aku try update.. hee.. wish me luck on finishing the last phase..

Tuesday, August 14, 2007

New Link.. Must Click!

Heh.. Just put a new link ere..
You can click it in 'Links' area..
Thanks for visiting!

Tuesday, August 7, 2007

House is Under Maintenance - Version 1.15

Heh.. a new pixs again.. Last Sunday.. went to OU.. bought 4 curtain.. 2 design.. each for one panel window.. (bought with and strongly recommended by Miss S & lovely agreed by Mr. iQbaL)



Brand : Jean Perry
Design : Tab-Top Curtain
Size : Full Length (145 x 225 cm)
Price : RM60 (Discounted : RM48)
Shop : Home's Harmony (Level 2, New Wing + next to Parkson)



Some new pixs.. of my new window..

Old



New



Currently moving stuff and gonna start painting a next room this week!
(i'm damn slow! wtf!)


Slow ke apa ke.. peduli apa aku?!!


Edited:
As for today.. 080807..
my new room 100% complete..
a new pixs..





I like it.. so comfy..

So now.. i move my ass to the next room.